Menu

Home

The Finchley Manor Annual Squash Tournament runs during April / May at Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club. The 2015 finals will be held on 16 May. Presentation of trophies will take place immediately after the final event of the day.




See Notes tab for court times & for dates of Preliminary Rounds. Open prelim 20th April.

How to Enter 

Here are the Tournament Dates for your diary...

TournamentKnockout
Round 1
Knockout
Round 2
Quarter
Finals
Semi
Finals
Finals
Name KO Rnd 1 KO Rnd 2 Q-Finals S-Finals Finals
Open 22 April 28 April 6 May 13 May 16 May
Vintage ~O~ 21 April 29 April 11 May 16 May
Veterans 23 April 28 April 5 May 12 May 16 May
Open Plate 22 April 27 April 30 April 13 May 16 May
Ladies ~O~ ~O~ ~O~ 14 May 16 May
Please be sure to check back regularly for any last minute changes to scheduling.

A match can only be rescheduled with the permission of the instigators opponent, if permission to change is refused, the match must be played as scheduled or the instigator will concede.

If anyone plays a game away from the scheduled courts they must email the organisers with the details before they play.

If you have any questions or need more information about this event please email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Open

Tournament won by T. Taylor

K.O. Round 1 K.O. Round 2 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
To be held on...
22-Apr
To be held on...
28-Apr
To be held on...
06-May
To be held on...
13-May
To be held on...
16-May
L. Cannistraci L. Cannistraci L. Cannistraci L. Cannistraci F. Khan
A. Woodend
O. Panagiotopoulos O. Panagiotopoulos
A. Snoek
P. Earle P. Earle T. Mackenzie
Bye
G. Rooke T. Mackenzie
T. Mackenzie
N. Thompson N. Thompson N. Thompson F. Khan
Bye
P. Chrysaphiades P. Chrysaphiades
Bye
C. Maher C. MacDonald F. Khan
C. MacDonald
T. Sirry F. Khan
F. Khan
T. Taylor T. Taylor T. Taylor T. Taylor T. Taylor
Bye
G. Radus G. Radus
K. Jordan
E. Radus E. Radus R. Prior
R. Mace
T. Maison R. Prior
R. Prior
F. Traynor F. Traynor F. Traynor C. Mamet
M. Plows
M. Jenkins M. Jenkins
Bye
P. Hutter P. Hutter C. Mamet
Bye
M. Ryder C. Mamet
C. Mamet

Vintage

Tournament won by T. Taylor

K.O. Round 1 K.O. Round 2 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
To be held on...
~O~
To be held on...
21-Apr
To be held on...
29-Apr
To be held on...
11-May
To be held on...
16-May
T. Taylor T. Taylor T. Taylor T. Taylor T. Taylor
Bye
P. Davison P. Davison
Bye
P. Creagh P. Creagh P. Creagh
Bye
K. Mackenzie K. Mackenzie
Bye
R. Mace R. Mace R. Mace N. Djemal
Bye
R. Raye R. Raye
Bye
D. Whiter D. Whiter N. Djemal
Bye
Bye N. Djemal
N. Djemal
B. Cade B. Cade B. Cade P. Hensman P. Hensman
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
S. Moore S. Moore P. Hensman
Bye
P. Hensman P. Hensman
Bye
M. Lees M. Lees R. Savva Z. Rehman
Bye
R. Savva R. Savva
Bye
I. Gold I. Gold Z. Rehman
Bye
Bye Z. Rehman
Z. Rehman

Veterans

Tournament won by S. Ginsberg

K.O. Round 1 K.O. Round 2 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
To be held on...
23-Apr
To be held on...
28-Apr
To be held on...
05-May
To be held on...
12-May
To be held on...
16-May
S. Ginsberg S. Ginsberg S. Ginsberg S. Ginsberg S. Ginsberg
K. Jordan
R. Raye R. Raye
D. Redican
Bye Bye D. Cannon
Bye
P. Hensman D. Cannon
D. Cannon
F. Traynor F. Traynor F. Traynor F. Traynor
C. Maher
A. Woodend A. Woodend
P. Davison
A. Kearns A. Kearns A. Kearns
P. Earle
R. Mace K. Silver
K. Silver
F. Khan F. Khan F. Khan F. Khan T. Taylor
T. Sirry
G. Rooke N. Djemal
N. Djemal
P. Creagh R. Savva Z. Rehman
R. Savva
T. Maison Z. Rehman
Z. Rehman
B. Cade B. Cade B. Cade T. Taylor
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
A. Spooner A. Spooner T. Taylor
D. McCabe
Bye T. Taylor
T. Taylor

Open Plate

Tournament won by M. Dynan

K.O. Round 1 K.O. Round 2 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
To be held on...
22-Apr
To be held on...
27-Apr
To be held on...
30-Apr
To be held on...
13-May
To be held on...
16-May
D. Redican D. Redican P. Creagh M. Khosravi M. Dynan
Bye
P. Creagh P. Creagh
Bye
D. McCabe D. McCabe M. Khosravi
Bye
M. Khosravi M. Khosravi
Bye
S. Moore S. Moore A. McKenzie-Hickson M. Dynan
Bye
A. McKenzie-Hickson A. McKenzie-Hickson
Bye
A. Spooner A. Spooner M. Dynan
Bye
M. Dynan M. Dynan
Bye
T. Dalvi T. Dalvi Y. Caspi P. Hensman A. Kearns
Bye
Y. Caspi Y. Caspi
Bye
M. Plows M. Plows P. Hensman
Bye
P. Hensman P. Hensman
Bye
O. Brooks O. Brooks R. Mace A. Kearns
Bye
R. Mace R. Mace
Bye
J. Harrison A. Kearns A. Kearns
A. Kearns
T. Maison T. Maison
R. Savva

Ladies

Keep watching… The winner to be posted here...

K.O. Round 1 K.O. Round 2 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
To be held on...
~O~
To be held on...
~O~
To be held on...
~O~
To be held on...
14-May
To be held on...
16-May
Bye Bye Bye Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye Bye Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye Bye
Bye
Bye Bye
Bye

Notes

 

 

Please scroll down to see the other Draws.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1749 views since 24/03/2015!

Click for Court Bookings